Senior Leadership Team

Name

Role

K Duncan

Head Teacher

A Watson

Deputy Head Teacher

Skills for Life

R Ward

Assistant Head Teacher KS2

Literacy Lead

A Penning

Assistant Headteacher EYFS/KS1

Computing Lead

 

KS2 Team

Name Role
L Mills Year 6 Teacher – Pullman
Year 6 Lead & Art Lead
H Basra Year 6 Teacher – Morpurgo
Science Lead
T Johnson Year 6 Teaching Assistant
H Climpson Year 6 Teacher Assistant
J Simmonds Year 5 Teacher – Rowling
PE Lead
R Ward Year 5 Teacher – Dahl
Assistant Headteacher KS2
Literacy Lead
M Garbacz Year 5 Teaching Assistant
R Ghag Year 5 Teaching Assistant
L Moore Year 4 Teacher – Sachar
Numeracy Lead
R Sey Year 4 Teacher – Sachar
A Muller Year 4 Teacher – Ahlberg
Music Lead
F Gardiner Year 4 Teaching Assistant
N Hewson Year 4 Teaching Assistant
M Matthews Year 3 Teacher – Donaldson
P.H.S.E. Lead
M Matharoo Year 3 Teacher – Lewis
R.E. Lead
T Wood Year 3 Teaching Assistant
J Mahon Year 3 Teaching Assistant
P Gladwin Year 3 Teaching Assistant

KS1 Team

Name Role
L Malaj Year 2 Teacher – Rosen
C Johnson Year 2 Teacher – Seuss
French & History Lead
S Koyes Year 2 Teaching Assistant
J Davis Year 2 Teaching Assistant
R Hussain Year 2 Teaching Assistant
A Hassell Year 1 Teacher – Inkpen
Phonics Lead
V Surko Year 1 Teacher – Browne
A Lach Year 1 Teaching Assistant
J Standen Year 1 Teaching Assistant

EYFS Team

Name Role
A Penning Reception Teacher – Potter
Assistant Headteacher EYFS/KS1
Computing Lead
S Cross Reception Teacher – Carle
Curriculum Lead
S Matharoo Reception Teaching Assistant
R Bungar Reception Teaching Assistant
K Britton Reception Teaching Assistant
C Mcfarlen Reception Apprentice Teaching Assistant
K Adsley Nursery Teacher – Sharratt
D.T. Lead
A Brewster Nursery Teacher – Sharratt
D.T. Lead
D Cheema Sharratt Teaching Assistant
E Longman Sharratt Teaching Assistant
M Ahern Sharratt Nursery Nurse

Specialist

Name Role
H Caithness PPA Cover, Reading Advocate and Outdoor Learning Teacher
C Doree Skills for Life Primary Lead
B Kandola PPA Cover Teacher
R Kalyan PPA Cover Teacher
Geography Lead

SEN Team

Name Role
B Wadsworth SENCO
S Bains SENCO Assistant & Wellbeing Lead

Office, IT & Site Staff

Name Role
C Munns Office Supervisor
E Evernden Admissions Officer
K Murray Receptionist & Clerical Assistant
T Jones Site Manager
C Scrivener Primary Finance Lead
J Snare Primary IT Network Manager
T Younger IT Technician

Welfare Team

Name Role
L Ernst Health and Welfare Officer
L Hughes School Counsellor

Lunchtime Welfare Team

Name Role
N Treleaven Lunch Time Supervisor & Wellbeing Lead
W Drynan Lunch Time Supervisor
K Chowner Lunch Time Supervisor
L Hewitt Lunch Time Supervisor

Breakfast Club Welfare Team

Name Role
N Treleaven Breakfast Club Manager & Wellbeing Lead
R Ghag Breakfast Club Assistant